Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb
Dr. Christie D. Garb
Last updated: Oct 31, 2024

Dr. Christie D. Garb

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: New York Medical College
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457547788

Dr. Christie D. Garb M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2608 Route 44 in Millbrook, NY 12545. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457547788. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 409-8204. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christie D. Garb.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Christie D. Garb

Studies

NEW YORK MEDICAL COLLEGE

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated practices

Caremount Medical
2 International Boulevard
Brewster, 10509 NY
(914) 241-1050
Caremount Health Solutions Aco LLC
90 South Bedford Road
Mount Kisco, 10549 NY
(914) 241-1050

Affiliated hospitals

VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER
45 READE PLACE
POUGHKEEPSIE, 12601 NY
(845) 454-8500

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Virendra Sharma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Hobart Street Utica, 13501, NY
Dr. Angela Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 2875 Union Road Cheektowaga, 14227, NY
Dr. Robert Karl Chruscicki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 288 Genesee Street Utica, 13502, NY
Dr. Jennifer Lyles Titus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 North Main Street Southampton, 11968, NY
Dr. Lucas James Mcarthur
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Medical Staff Office T14 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL Stony Brook, 11794, NY
Dr. Lyudmila Shtein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1068 Coney Island Avenue Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Dr. Raja S. Bhatia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2334 Richmond Road Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Diane Marie Macdonnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 461 Glen Street Glens Falls, 12801, NY
Dr. Jessica Anne Witte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 535 Main Street Olean, 14760, NY
Dr. Anthony Pesce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 Waverly Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb?

Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb's office is located at 2608 Route 44 in Millbrook, NY 12545.

What conditions does Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb treat?

Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb provides treatment for Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb is affiliated with VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christie Dorothy Garb is affiliated with Caremount Medical. For the full list of practices see this list.